GANGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

List of Staff

S. No. Teacher Name Designation Qualifications Date Of Joining
1 USHA CHAUHAN Principal MA(Eng.), MA
(Public Adm), B.Ed.
29.07.2010
2 ASHUTOSH SHARMA PGT -  Maths B.Sc (Non-Medical), M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. 23.08.2016
3 MR. PRASHANT KUMAR GUPTA PGT - Biology MSC, B.Ed 25.06.2018
4 VINOD KUMAR SINGH PGT - Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET-UPTET 29.05.2015
5 MONIKA RANI  PGT - Comp. Sc. M.Tech, HTET (PGT) 28.11.2018
6 NAFIS ALAM PGT - Economics M.A. ECONOMICS, B.Ed. Pursing 09.01.2017
7 KANCHAN SHARMA PGT - English Eng Hons., M.A (English), B.Ed., CTET 10.07.2018
8 PAWAN KUMAR PGT - Hindi B.Ed, M.A
(Hindi), H.TET
01.07.2018
9 VIKAS KUMAR PGT - Physical Education B.Sc, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed, HTET  16.11.2018
10 PARAM JYOTI PGT - Physics B.SC, M.SC PHYSICS, B.Ed 21.04.2017
11 URMILA PGT - Political Science M.A. POLTICAL, B.Ed, NET Science 26.03.2018
12  KAVITA RANI PGT- Accountancy M.Com (Accountancy)
, B.Ed, HTET,
CTET, CBS
11.07.2011
13 KIRTI  SAHAY TGT - Computer Science MCA, BSc.
(Maths)
25.11.2018
14 NANDITA MALHOTRA TGT - English B.Com, B.Ed. 08.07.2009
15 HARISH KUMAR TGT - English M.A (Eng.), B.Ed., HTET 18.04.2011
16 MANJU DEVI TGT - English M.A. ENGLISH, B.Ed, CTET, HTET 25.06.2018
17 ROOP RAJ TGT - English M.A (Eng.), B.Ed. 09.07.2018
18 SUNIL KUMAR TGT - Hindi B.A, B.Ed.,
M.A (Hindi), PARBHAKAR PGDYT, STET
01.04.2009
19 ARUN KUMAR TGT - Hindi M.A (Hindi), B.Ed. 09.09.2009
20 VISHU TGT - Maths M.Sc (Maths), B.Sc. (H)-Maths, B.Ed. 01.07.2015
21 HITAISHI  TGT - Music M.A (Music), M.A (Hindi), B.Ed. 10.08.2015
22 MANOJ KUMAR TGT - S.St. B.Ed., M.A
(Geo.),
M.Tech. (RS, GIS)
22.07.2014
23 SANA KHAN TGT - S.St.           (Counsellor Cum Health and Wellness Teacher) B.A (Psychology), M.A (Soc.
Sci.), B.Ed. , NTT
01.07.2018
24 SEEMA KAUSHIK TGT - Sanskrit B.A., M.A. , B.Ed. 15.11.2017
25 TAPATI GHOSH TGT - Science BSC HONS(Chemistry B.Ed), B.Ed., L.L.B 06.04.2016
26 ANUP BHARDWAJ TGT - Science B.SC, B.Ed 19.9.2017
27 RAVINDER SINGH GEHLAWAT TGT - Social Sci. MA(History), B.Ed. , STAT (TGT) Htet(TGT) 01.04.2016
28 RAM KRISHNA HALDER PRT - Art B.F.A, M.F.A 02.07.2014
29 SHIVANI GIROTRA PRT - General B.A, B.Ed., NTT
M.A(Eng.)
07.07.2009
30 MEENAKSHI ARORA PRT - General JBT, NTT, Art & Craft, B.A Pass 04.04.2016
31 POOJA LAMBA PRT - General M.A. (POL.), B.Ed 01.04.2017
32 KAVITA SINGH PRT - General B.El.Ed, HTET 02.04.2018
33 SEEMA  PRT - Hindi M.A (Hindi), B.Ed., H.T.E.T (TGT & PGT
Qualified)
04.04.2011
34 RENUKA DANGI PRT - Maths B.SC (LIFE SCIENCE), B.Ed, CTET 26.03.2018
35 RAVI KUMAR PRT - P.E.T. B.P.Ed., B.A 11.08.2015
36 KAVITA DALAL PRT- General B.A, M.A
(Hindi), B.Ed.
02.04.2008
37 HIMANI NIMESH NTT B.A ( Prog )
,CTET, NTT (2 YEARS REGULAR)
09.07.2014
38 SUPRITA MISHRA NTT NTT,
Graduation
29.03.2015
39 DEEPAK SINGH TGT Biology MSC. (AG. MICRO BIOLOGY),B.Ed. 24.12.2018
40 PREETI  Librarian M.Lib. 15.04.2011
41 YOGESH Special Educator B.A., D.Ed. S.E. - M R 19.01.2019


Memorable Moments
Copyright 2011-2012,GIS Kablana, All Rights Reserved Web Design:  Futuristic Softwares
Click For More Information
Fee Structure Guidlines